Sunny Luna

Sunny Luna has placed in 14 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


AAU Regional Finals – July 6th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Adrenaline                                     Runner-up: Desert Valley All-Stars […]


Fontana AAU – June 15th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa Wrestling Club   Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)3rd- […]


Bloomington AAU – April 20th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


Upland AAU – June 16th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division   40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Kaden Adams (Kistler […]


Etiwanda/Colton AAU – June 2nd, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon) 2nd- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   70 lbs (Colton AAU)1st- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)     […]


Yucaipa AAU – May 19th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Wolfpack   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Erik Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 3rd- Robert Moreno   75 lbs 1st- Korey […]


Beaumont AAU – May 5th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs1st- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors)2nd- Brandon Wann (Yucaipa)   75 lbs (3rd – 4th) 1st- Ethan Gates (Redlands Youth)2nd- Brendan Hartberger (Redlands Youth)3rd- Nick Zavala (Redlands Youth)   […]


AB Miller AAU – March 31st, 2012

Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)2nd- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle) 3rd- Anthony Robles (Cajon)    95 lbs1st- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)2nd- Sunny Luna (Cobra Kai) 3rd- Juan Chiquito (Cobra Kai)   65 lbs 1st- Kaden Damico (Murrieta Valley)2nd- […]