Sammy Mendoza

Sammy Mendoza has placed in 17 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


Murrieta Valley AAU – June 8th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Anthony Robles (Cajon)2nd- Leland Hodges […]


Bloomington AAU – April 20th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


Adrenaline AAU – April 6th, 2013

Team Champions Kids Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline Kids Division 50 – 55 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)2nd- Nico […]


Grand Terrace AAU – March 30th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Desert Valley All-Stars Kids Division   45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- […]


Upland AAU – June 16th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division   40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Kaden Adams (Kistler […]


Etiwanda/Colton AAU – June 2nd, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon) 2nd- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   70 lbs (Colton AAU)1st- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)     […]


Yucaipa AAU – May 19th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Wolfpack   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Erik Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 3rd- Robert Moreno   75 lbs 1st- Korey […]


Adrenaline AAU – April 21st, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Palm Desert   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 2nd- Jake Alle […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 30th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 50 lbs (Age 5-6)1st- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)2nd- Diego […]


Colton AAU – July 2nd, 2011

Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Gabriel Smith (3G)   80 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Michael Thacker (Heritage)3rd- Eddie Rivera Noch […]