Sam Aguilar

Sam Aguilar has placed in 16 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


Upland AAU – June 22nd, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: La Habra High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)2nd- Jake Gutierrez […]


Fontana AAU – June 15th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa Wrestling Club   Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)3rd- […]


Rancho Verde AAU – May 25th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Rancho Verde High School Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)2nd- Jo […]


Etiwanda AAU – May 18th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: California School for the Deaf, Riverside   High School Division Team Champion: Heritage High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Mateo […]


Upland AAU – April 27th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Desert Valley All-Stars   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st […]


Bloomington AAU – April 20th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


Colton AAU – April 13th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon Youth   High School Division Team Champion: Colton High School   Kids Division 40 – 46 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


Colton AAU – March 16th, 2013

Champion of Champions   Joey Catalano 145 lbs Colton High School 3 Fall in under 30 seconds   Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]