Rudy Ruiz

Rudy Ruiz has placed in 11 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


AAU Regional Finals – July 6th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Adrenaline                                     Runner-up: Desert Valley All-Stars […]


Rancho Verde AAU – May 25th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Rancho Verde High School Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)2nd- Jo […]


Colton AAU – May 4th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Buck Nasty Kids Division 50 – 55 lbs (1st – 3rd grade)1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)2nd- […]


Upland AAU – April 27th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Desert Valley All-Stars   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st […]


Grand Terrace AAU – March 30th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Desert Valley All-Stars Kids Division   45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- […]


Rialto AAU – March 24th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School   Kids Division   40 – 45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


John W. North AAU – April 28th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Nina Cardoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors) […]