Pablo Zarate

Pablo Zarate has placed in 14 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


AAU Regional Finals – July 6th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Adrenaline                                     Runner-up: Desert Valley All-Stars […]


Murrieta Valley AAU – June 8th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Anthony Robles (Cajon)2nd- Leland Hodges […]


Rancho Verde AAU – May 11th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu   High School Division Team Champion: Bruins Elite   Kids Division 40 – 50 lbs1st- Leland Hodges […]


Colton AAU – April 13th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon Youth   High School Division Team Champion: Colton High School   Kids Division 40 – 46 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


Rialto AAU – March 24th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School   Kids Division   40 – 45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- […]


Colton AAU – March 16th, 2013

Champion of Champions   Joey Catalano 145 lbs Colton High School 3 Fall in under 30 seconds   Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


Etiwanda/Colton AAU – June 2nd, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon) 2nd- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   70 lbs (Colton AAU)1st- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)     […]


Yucaipa AAU – May 19th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Wolfpack   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Erik Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 3rd- Robert Moreno   75 lbs 1st- Korey […]