Max Copeland

Max Copeland has placed in 10 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


AAU Regional Finals – July 6th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Adrenaline                                     Runner-up: Desert Valley All-Stars […]


Etiwanda AAU – May 18th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: California School for the Deaf, Riverside   High School Division Team Champion: Heritage High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Mateo […]


Colton AAU – May 4th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Buck Nasty Kids Division 50 – 55 lbs (1st – 3rd grade)1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)2nd- […]


Rialto AAU – March 24th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School   Kids Division   40 – 45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


Upland AAU – June 16th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division   40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Kaden Adams (Kistler […]


John W. North AAU – April 28th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Nina Cardoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors) […]


AB Miller AAU – March 31st, 2012

Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)2nd- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle) 3rd- Anthony Robles (Cajon)    95 lbs1st- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)2nd- Sunny Luna (Cobra Kai) 3rd- Juan Chiquito (Cobra Kai)   65 lbs 1st- Kaden Damico (Murrieta Valley)2nd- […]


Colton AAU – March 17th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Martin L. King High School Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Carter Clines […]