Eric Reyes

Eric Reyes has placed in 11 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


AAU Regional Finals – July 6th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Adrenaline                                     Runner-up: Desert Valley All-Stars […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


Yucaipa AAU – May 19th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Wolfpack   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Erik Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 3rd- Robert Moreno   75 lbs 1st- Korey […]


Colton AAU – March 17th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Martin L. King High School Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Carter Clines […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 30th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 50 lbs (Age 5-6)1st- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)2nd- Diego […]


Colton AAU – July 16th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Damien High School   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Diego Costa (Redlands Youth)2nd- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)   80 […]


Colton AAU – July 2nd, 2011

Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Gabriel Smith (3G)   80 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Michael Thacker (Heritage)3rd- Eddie Rivera Noch […]


John W. North AAU – May 28th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School   Elementary School Division 55 lbs 1st- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Cameron […]


Beaumont AAU – May 7th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Redlands Youth High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School Kids School Division 45 lbs 1st- Alyssa Azcarte (Redlands Youth)2nd- Devin Thompson […]