Cameron DeJournett

Cameron DeJournett has placed in 10 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 9th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: La Quinta   High School Division Team Champion: Etiwanda High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon) […]


Etiwanda/Colton AAU – June 2nd, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon) 2nd- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   70 lbs (Colton AAU)1st- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)     […]


Beaumont AAU – May 5th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs1st- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors)2nd- Brandon Wann (Yucaipa)   75 lbs (3rd – 4th) 1st- Ethan Gates (Redlands Youth)2nd- Brendan Hartberger (Redlands Youth)3rd- Nick Zavala (Redlands Youth)   […]


John W. North AAU – April 28th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Nina Cardoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors) […]


John W. North AAU – April 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 35 – 40 lbs1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)2nd- Nina Cardoza (Colton […]


AB Miller AAU – June 25th, 2011

Kids Division 55 lbs Age 5-61st- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Cameron DeJournett (Brickyard Brawlers)3rd- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)   70 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sunny Luna (Oak Hills)3rd- […]


John W. North AAU – June 18th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Los Osos High School Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Cameron DeJournette (Brickyard Brawlers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza […]


John W. North AAU – May 28th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School   Elementary School Division 55 lbs 1st- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Cameron […]


Colton AAU – April 16th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Giovanni Ruffo (Reign)2nd- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)3rd- Brian Morales (Colton […]