Caleb Cornforth

Caleb Cornforth has placed in 10 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


Bloomington AAU – April 20th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


Fontana AAU – July 7th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Millennia   High School Division Team Champion: Fontana High School Kids Division   45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


Upland AAU – June 16th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division   40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Kaden Adams (Kistler […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 9th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: La Quinta   High School Division Team Champion: Etiwanda High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon) […]


Etiwanda/Colton AAU – June 2nd, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon) 2nd- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   70 lbs (Colton AAU)1st- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)     […]


Los Osos AAU – May 12th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders    High School Division Team Champion: Los Osos High School   Kids Division 45 lbs (K – 1st)1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 2nd- Austin […]


2012 California State Games Team Champions

Southern Pacific Wrestling takes first at the 2012 California State Games!    Congratulations to all 23 State Games Placers. Overall, Southern Pacific Wrestling had 18 State champions, 1 runner-up, and 4 third-place […]