Ashton LLanes

Ashton LLanes has placed in 15 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


Adrenaline AAU – April 21st, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Palm Desert   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 2nd- Jake Alle […]


Colton AAU – March 17th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Martin L. King High School Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Carter Clines […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 30th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 50 lbs (Age 5-6)1st- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)2nd- Diego […]


Colton AAU – July 2nd, 2011

Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Gabriel Smith (3G)   80 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Michael Thacker (Heritage)3rd- Eddie Rivera Noch […]


AB Miller AAU – June 25th, 2011

Kids Division 55 lbs Age 5-61st- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Cameron DeJournett (Brickyard Brawlers)3rd- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)   70 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sunny Luna (Oak Hills)3rd- […]


John W. North AAU – June 18th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Los Osos High School Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Cameron DeJournette (Brickyard Brawlers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 4th, 2011

Kids Division 45 – 60 lbs 1st- Korey Mendoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Lopez3rd- Jayden Castro (Colton Stingers)   68-78 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Miguel Gallardo (Warriors)3rd- Michael Thacker […]


John W. North AAU – May 28th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School   Elementary School Division 55 lbs 1st- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Cameron […]