Anthony Castro

Anthony Castro has placed in 14 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


Rancho Verde AAU – May 25th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Rancho Verde High School Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)2nd- Jo […]


Bloomington AAU – April 20th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


Colton AAU – April 13th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon Youth   High School Division Team Champion: Colton High School   Kids Division 40 – 46 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


Rialto AAU – March 24th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School   Kids Division   40 – 45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- […]


Colton AAU – March 16th, 2013

Champion of Champions   Joey Catalano 145 lbs Colton High School 3 Fall in under 30 seconds   Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


Beaumont AAU – May 5th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs1st- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors)2nd- Brandon Wann (Yucaipa)   75 lbs (3rd – 4th) 1st- Ethan Gates (Redlands Youth)2nd- Brendan Hartberger (Redlands Youth)3rd- Nick Zavala (Redlands Youth)   […]


John W. North AAU – April 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 35 – 40 lbs1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)2nd- Nina Cardoza (Colton […]


Arroyo Valley AAU – March 24th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Hawks Wrestling   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon) […]