Upland AAU – April 27th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Desert Valley All-Stars

 

High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School

 

Kids Division

45 - 50 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Nicholas Gaggos (Etiwanda)
2nd- Angel Garcia (Berlyn)
3rd- Kamrin Daugherty (Pinnacle)

 

65 - 70 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Jeremy Gaggos (Etiwanda)
3rd- Johnny Garcia (Berlyn)

 

50 - 55 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle)
2nd- Eli Escamilla (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Anthony Robles (Cajon) 

70 - 75 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)
3rd- Johnny Garcia (Berlyn)

 

55 - 60 lbs (1st - 3rd grade)
1st- Eli Escamilla (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Elias Castellanos (Blackwatch)
3rd- Elijah Cuevas (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

82 - 88 lbs 
1st- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon)
2nd- Jacob Villegas (Moreno Valley)
3rd- Javyan Salazar (Los Osos)

 

60 - 65 lbs (3rd - 4th grade)
1st- Luke Ceja (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Giovani Leyva (Los Osos)
3rd- Jeremy Gaggos (Etiwanda)

 

110 - 130 lbs 
1st- Zeth Santos (Cajon)
2nd- Leonard Moreno (Cajon)

 

Jr. High School Division

76 - 86 lbs
1st- Luke Lussier (High Desert Academy)
2nd- Elijah Garcia (Cajon)
3rd- Leonard Moreno (Cajon)

 

100 - 110 lbs
1st- Jose Rubio (Barstow)
2nd- Niko Combado (High Desert Academy)
3rd- Gabriel Villegas (Moreno Valley)

 

86 - 93 lbs
1st- Miguel Gallardo (Cajon)
2nd- Luke Lussier (High Desert Academy)
3rd- Nani Flores (Cajon)

 

140 - 150 lbs
1st- Jake Wright (Los Osos)
2nd- Pete Hernandez (Desert Valley All-Stars) 
3rd- Lawrence Moreno (Cajon)

 

High School Division

106 lbs
1st- Jose Rubio (Barstow)
2nd- Ramses Cuadros (JW North)
3rd- Brandon Esparza (SoCal)

 

152 lbs

1st- Matthew Mejia (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Jake Ceja (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Sammy Lopez (Cajon)

 

113 lbs
1st- Ramses Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Luke Romano (Blackwatch)
3rd- Ashley Munoz (Native Walker)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Michael Suarez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Martin Espinoza (Chaffey)
3rd- Daniel Chavez (Colton)

 

120 lbs
1st- Sam Aguilar (Chaffey)
2nd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)
3rd- (JW North)

 

170 lbs 
1st- Alex Lopez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Zach Eslinger (Detroit)
3rd- Kannon Fobes (Cajon)

 

126 lbs
1st- Adrian Sosa (Damien)
2nd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)
3rd- Jacob Reyes (Etiwanda)

 

182 lbs
1st- Travis MacChesney (Los Osos)
2nd- Kannon Fobes (Cajon)
3rd- Andrew Ibarra (Damien)

 

132 lbs
1st- Rudy Ruiz (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Branden Vasquez (JW North)
3rd- Nikko Sandoval (Rancho Cucamonga)

 

195 lbs

1st- Ian Gust (Damien)
2nd- Aravier Soto (Fontana)
3rd- Alex Loza (SPWAAU)

 

138 lbs
1st- Jesus Rebolledo (Chaffey)
2nd- Michael Hamlett (Chaffey)
3rd- Daniel Espinoza (Chaffey)

 

220 lbs - HWT

1st- Kiler Holmeyer (Riffian)
2nd- Frankie Valenzuela (Fontana)
3rd- Miguel Carrasco (Colton)

 

 

145 lbs

1st- Josh Caro (Blackwatch)
2nd- Osbaldo Quintero (Fontana)
3rd- Randal Adams (JW North)

 

 

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,