Results

AAU WINTER 2017 PRE -Season

 WINTER 2018 Check out which events you can attend. WINTER  


West Coast Jr Olympics- July 16th & 17th, 2016

Team Champions Elementary Division Team Champion: Santa Maria All American Wrestling (SMAAW) Middle School Division Team Runner-Up: Adrenaline MMA High School Division Team Champion: Team M Kids Division 40- 45 lbs (K – 1st […]


Southern Pacific Wrestling District Finals- June 25th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Mat Hawks Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Runner-Up: Pounders High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA High School Division Team Runner-Up: Team Omega High School Division […]


La Sierra AAU- June 18th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders High School Division Team Champion: Gremlins 35- 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Jude Lopez (Gremlins) 2nd- Mia Hernandez (Flow MMA) 3rd- Abel Angulo […]


Adrenaline AAU- June 11th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA 35- 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Aiden Rodriguez (Desert Warriors) 2nd- Isabella Millan (Adrenaline […]


Citrus Hill AAU- June 4th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill 35- 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isabella Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Olivia Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- […]


Grand Terrace AAU- May 28th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa High School Division Team Champion: Hillcrest Kids Division 35- 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Aiden Rodriguez (Desert Warriors) 2nd- Ivan Angulo (Desert Warriors) […]


Mt. San Antonio College AAU- May 21st, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders High School Division Team Champion: Fontana Kids Division 45- 50 lbs (1st- 2nd grade) 1st- Rickey Zarraga (Fontana) 2nd- Jesse Torres (Fontana) 3rd- […]


La Quinta AAU- May 7th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Desert Warriors High School Division Team Champion: La Quinta Kids Division 35- 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Abel Angulo (Desert Warriors) 2nd- […]


Fontana AAU- April 30th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA High School Division Team Champion: Carter Kids Division 40-45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isabella Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Evelyn Lopez (Anza) 3rd- Olivia […]