Southern Pacific Wrestling District Finals- July 18th, 2015

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Runner-Up: Citrus Mat Hawks

High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA High School Division Team Runner-Up: Monache High School Division Team 3rd Place: Citrus Hills

Elementary MVP 50 lb- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA): 3 Falls, 1 Dec
Middle School MVP 84 lb- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks): 2 Falls, 1 Tech
High School Lower Weight MVP 113 lb- Isaiah Hinojosa (Tru MMA) 2 Falls, 1 Major, 1 Dec
High School Upper Weight MVP 152 lb- Mark Cardwell (Monache): 4 Falls , 2 Dec


Kids Division

40- 45 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Ethan Carey (Surfside) 2nd- Richard Zarraga (Fontana 3rd- Andrew Acosta (Carter) 65- 70 lbs (3rd- 5th grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Richard Lindo (Carter) 3rd- Joseph Duran (Adrenaline MMA)
45- 50 lbs (K- 1st grade) 1st- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Mathius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Sebastian Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 80-85 lbs (3rd- 5th grade) 1st- Sonny Kling (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Isaiah Montana (Adrenaline MMA)
50- 55 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Joel Zoglman (Pinnacle MMA) 2nd- Josiah Tessandore (Tru MMA) 3rd- Alfonso Hernandez (Adrenaline MMA) 90-100 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Malaki Mailo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Gerald Sanchez (Fontana) 3rd- Emily Rodriguez (Carter)
50- 55 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Alexander Ramirez (Pinnacle MMA) 2nd- Juliana Mendez (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- John Hurt (Adrenaline MMA) 115- 25 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Jayden Castro (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Ellisa Jimenez (Tru MMA)
55- 60 lbs (3rd- 4th grade) 1st- Micah Mailo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Chino Smash) 3rd- Aubrey Hernandez (Adrenaline MMA)

Jr. High School Division

77- 84 lbs 1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Philip Saucedo (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Isaiah Duran (Adrenaline MMA) 113  lbs 1st- Jose Flores (Monache) 2nd- Nickolas Garcia (Alta Loma) 3rd- Tony Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace)
91 lbs 1st- Ethan Krey (Pinnacle MMA) 2nd- Brenden Hartbarger (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Samantha Barragan (Adrenaline MMA) 120 lbs 1st- Jesus Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Elijah Garcia (Alta Loma) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA)
98 lbs 1st- Sergio Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Devin Johnson (Arlington) 3rd- Logan Hall (Monache) 126 lbs 1st- Christian (ASG) 2nd- Steven Chavez (Carter) 3rd- Julian Martinez (Citrus Mat Hawks)
106 lbs  1st- David Villa (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Antoni Perona (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Raymond Acosta (Carter) 152 lbs 1st- Mark Cardwell (Monache) 2nd- Angel Espinoza (Pacific) 3rd- Nathan Flamenco (Citrus Mat Hawks)

High School Division

106 lbs 1st- Hunter Avila (Monache) 2nd- Daniel McNicholl (Los Osos) 3rd- Jacob Dito (Rancho Verde) 152 lbs 1st- Mark Cardwell (Monache) 2nd- Monse Romero (ASG) 3rd- Matt Martinez (Yucaipa) 3rd- Jesus Brambilia (Tru MMA)
113 lbs 1st- Isaiah Hinojosa (Tru MMA) 2nd- Brendan Frierson (Valley View) 3rd- Victor Jacinto (Arlington) 160 lbs 1st- Joseph Valdez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Nick Andrade (Paloma Valley) 3rd- Nathan Brown (Paloma Valley)
120 lbs 1st- Joel Avila (Tru MMA) 2nd- Jace Calison (Monache) 3rd- Nathan Chavez (Hillcrest) 170 lbs 1st- Patrico Galvan (Bloomington) 2nd- Jacob Sousa (Tru MMA) 3rd- Oscar DeLeon (San Jacinto)
126 lbs 1st- Ethan Diaz (San Jacinto) 2nd- Gabriel Villegas (San Jacinto) 3rd- Max Chico (Tru MMA) 182 lbs 1st- Kevin Ayala (ASG) 2nd- Tommy Rojas (Tru MMA) 3rd- Christian Sosa (La Sierra)
132 lbs 1st- Norberto Buenrostro (Citrus Hills) 2nd- Seth Garcia (Monache) 3rd- Jacob Tessandore (Tru MMA) 195 lbs 1st- Arick Lopez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Luis Melecio (Bloomington) 3rd- Nathan Smith (Los Osos)
138 lbs 1st- Aj Raya (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Anthony Vargas (Citrus Hills) 3rd- Eric Wright (Pacific) 220 lbs 1st- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA) 2nd- Alex Loza (Bloomington) 3rd- Edward Ramirez (JW North)
145 lbs 1st- Jacob Reyes (Centennial) 2nd- Michael Nieves (JW North) 3rd- Beau Bradley (Monache) 3rd- Jacob Arellano (Tru MMA) HWT lbs 1st- Robbie Polimeni (Tru MMA) 2nd- Damien Bacaja (Citrus Hills) 3rd- Andrew Mena (Grand Terrace)
*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *ASG- Academy of Striking & Grappling  

This entry was posted in 2015 Season.