Rowland AAU- June 13th, 2015

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders

 

High School Division Team Champion: Team M

Kids Division

40 - 45 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Ethan Carey (Surfside) 2nd- Andrew Acosta (Carter) 3rd- Daniel Zamora (Adrenaline MMA) 70- 75 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Fernando Barreto (Pounders) 2nd- Jack Estevez (Pounders)
45- 50 lbs (K- 1st grade) 1st- Kenny Pinckney (CVBJJ) 2nd- Massimo Ortiz (Pounders) 3rd- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA) 80-85 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Sonny Kilng (Citrus Hills) 2nd- Eddie Acosta (Carter)
55-60 lbs (2nd- 4th grade) 1st- Anthony Lucio (Pounders) 2nd- Ricky Ponce (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Camilo Ramirez (Pounders) 85- 90 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Malaki Mailo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Julian Leon (Pounders) 3rd- Emily Rodriguez (Carter)
60- 65 lbs (3rd- 4th grade) 1st- Richard Lindo (Carter) 2nd- Dominic Johnson (Arlington) 3rd- Christopher Ramirez (Pounders)

Jr. High School Division

77 lbs 1st- Tiger Ortiz (Pounders) 2nd- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Hills) 3rd- Fernando Barreto (Pounders) 113  lbs 1st- Jose Flores (Team M) 2nd- Daniel McNicholl (Los Osos) 3rd- Elijah Garcia (So Cal Elite)
84 lbs 1st- Alex Ramirez (Pounders) 2nd- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Hills) 3rd- Jeremy Gaggos (Fontana) 120-26 lbs 1st- Cheyenne Bowman (Pounders) 2nd- Steven Chavez (Carter) 3rd- Jonas Pelayo
98-106 lbs 1st- Hunter Avila (Team M) 2nd- David Villa (Citrus Hills) 3rd- Brian Leon (Pounders)

High School Division

106 lbs 1st- Richard Rojo (Pounders) 2nd- Alex Ramirez (Pounders) 3rd- Alan Chavez (Chaffey) 160 lbs 1st- Mark Cardwell (Team M) 2nd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana) 3rd- Nathan Boyer (Alta Loma)
120- 26 lbs 1st- Mark Avlia (Carter) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Trevor Scott (Yucca Valley) 170 lbs 1st- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana) 2nd- JD Peralta 3rd- Angel Quezada (Fontana)
132-38lbs 1st- Daniel Campagna (Team M) 2nd- Seth Garcia (Team M) 3rd- Miguel Flores (AB Miller) 182-95 lbs 1st- Isiah Fernandez (Chino) 2nd- Santos Flores (Carter) 3rd- Diego Sicairos (IKE)
145 lbs 1st- Jacob Morales (Canyon) 2nd- Jerry Rubio (Fontana) 3rd- Miguel Flores (AB Miller) HWT lbs 1st- Marcus Martinez (Chaffey) 2nd- Javier Sicairos (IKE) 3rd- Alex Elias (Arlington)
152 lbs 1st- Mark Cardwell (Team M) 2nd- Jacob Pelayo (La Habra) 3rd- Jerry Rubio (Fontana)
*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *ASG- Academy of Striking & Grappling  

This entry was posted in 2015 Season.