Rialto AAU – March 24th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline

 

High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School

 

Kids Division

 

40 - 45 lbs (K - 1st grade) 
1st- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)
2nd- Paulo Valdez (Barstow)
3rd- Wyatt Tornblom (R-Rams)

 

60 - 65 lbs (1st - 2nd grade) 
1st- Andrew Barbosa (Yucaipa)
2nd- Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ*) 
3rd- Adrian Gonzalez (Golden Hawks) 

 

45 - 50 lbs (K - 1st grade) 
1st- Durand Johnson (Adrenaline)
2nd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon) 
3rd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)

 

65 - 75 lbs (3rd - 4th grade) 
1st- Brenda Hartbarger (Yucaipa)
2nd- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Christian Cooper (Adrenaline)

 

50 - 55 lbs (K - 1st grade) 
1st- Luke Lara (Orange Crest)
2nd- Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ*) 

 

 

75 - 80 lbs (3rd - 4th grade) 
1st- Jayden Castro (Adrenaline)
2nd- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Andrew Bobadilla (Heritage)

 

50 - 55 lbs (1st - 2nd grade) 
1st- Jorge Romero (Kistler Dungeon)
2nd- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle)
3rd- Louie Miranda (Adrenaline) 

 

85 - 90 lbs (K - 1st grade) 
1st- Anthony Castro (Adrenaline)
2nd- Fernando Real (Adrenaline)

 

 

55 - 60 lbs (1st - 2nd grade) 

1st- Andrew Barbosa (Yucaipa)
2nd- Max Copeland (Yucaipa) 
3rd- Eric McCown (CVBJJ*)

 

 

Jr. High School Division 

80 - 90 lbs 
1st- Luke Lussier (Victor Valley)
2nd- Fernando Real (Adrenaline)
3rd- Emily Miranda (Adrenaline)

 

110 lbs 
1st- Aaron Diaz (Canyon Springs)
2nd- David Acosta (Team One)
3rd- Gabriel Villegas (Canyon Springs)

 

100 lbs 
1st- Fernando Real (Adrenaline)
2nd- Cody Fuess (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Damien Montes (Adrenaline)

 

135 - 140 lbs 
1st- Kole Cooper (Golden Hawks)
2nd- Francisco Munoz (Golden Hawks)

 

High School Division

106 lbs 
1st- Ethan Diaz (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Victor Jacinto (Arlington)
3rd- Abe Cervantes (Los Osos) 

 

152 lbs 

1st- Dominic Hernandez (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Randal Adams (JW North)
3rd- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)

 

120 lbs 
1st- John Geiger (Riverside Poly)
2nd- Alejandro Gomez (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Shane Garza (Montclair) 

 

160 lbs 
1st- Robert Skorheim (Canyon Springs) 
2nd- Michael Suarez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Alex Lopez (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

126 lbs 
1st- Branden Vasquez (JW North)
2nd- Uriel Huerta (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Michael Nieves (JW North)

 

170 lbs 
1st- Kai Damico (Golden Hawks)
2nd- Kannon Fobes (Cajon)
3rd- Ricky Ruiz (Golden Hawks)

 

132 lbs 
1st- Michael Smith (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Rudy Ruiz (Canyon Springs)
3rd- Miko Flores (Arlington)

 

182 lbs 
1st- Isaiah Serrano (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Ricky Ruiz (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Xavier Torres (Rialto)

 

138 lbs 
1st- Tive Torres (Rancho Verde)
2nd- Juan Calderon (Royalty Wrestling)
3rd- Ricardo Rivera (ASG*)

 

195 lbs 

1st- Daniel Torres (Rialto)
2nd- Alex Loza (SPWAAU)
3rd- Brenden Adkins (Desert Valley All-Stars)

  

145 lbs 
1st- Adrian Cisneros (Etiwanda)
2nd- Apollo Santos (Cajon)
3rd- Bernal Adams (JW North)

 

220 - HWT 

1st- Miguel Carrasco (Colton)
2nd- Joel Hidalgo (Colton)
3rd- Alex Loza (SPWAAU)

 

 

*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

*ASG - Academy of Striking & Grappling

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,