Rialto AAU- July 11th, 2015

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA

 

High School Division Team Champion: ASG

Kids Division

35 - 40 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Andrew Wiseman (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Isabla Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Olivia Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 60-65 lbs (3rd- 5th grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Richard Lindo (Carter) 3rd- Ashawn Perez (Tru MMA)
40 - 45 lbs (K- 1st grade) 1st- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) 2nd- Andrew Acosta (Carter) 3rd- Ethan Carey (Surfside) 70-75 lbs (5th- 6th grade) 1st- Fernando Barreto (Pounders) 2nd- Isiah Montana (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Isaiah Duran (Adrenaline MMA)
45-50 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Mathius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) 3rd- Alfonso Hernandez (Adrenaline MMA) 80- 85 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Sonny Kling (Citrus Hills) 2nd- Julian Leon (Pounders) 3rd- Eddie Acosta (Carter)
50- 55 lbs (1st- 2nd grade) 1st- Paulo Valdez (Riffians) 2nd- Mathius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Aubrey Hernandez (Adrenaline MMA) 85- 90 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Sonny Kling (Citrus Hills) 2nd- Malaki Mailo (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Emily Rodriguez (Carter)
55- 60 lbs (1st-3rd grade) 1st- Micah Mailo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Matt Wiseman (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Camilo Ramirez (Pounders) 100- 10 lbs (2nd- 3rd grade) 1st- Kayden Cartee (Surfside) 2nd- Robert Cardoza

Jr. High School Division

86- 92 lbs 1st- Alex Ramirez (Pounders) 2nd- Blade Owen (Oak Hills) 3rd - Brenden Hartbarger (Citrus Hills) 106  lbs 1st- Shanni McBroom (Dogtown) 2nd- Brian Leon (Pounders) 3rd- Adam Amaya (Carter)
98 lbs 1st- Brenden Hartbarger (Citrus Hills) 2nd- Raymond Acosta (Carter) 3rd- Devin Johnson (Arlington) 126 lbs 1st- Cheyenne Bowman (Pounders) 2nd- Emilano Saldana (Cowboys)

High School Division

106- 13 lbs 1st- Alex Ramirez (Pounders) 2nd- Christian Monzon (Pacific) 3rd- Daniel McNicholl (Los Osos) 160 lbs 1st- Robert Ruffini (Norco) 2nd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana) 3rd- Jacob Sanchez (Rialto)
120- 26 lbs 1st- Gilbert Romo (Chino) 2nd- Mikey Ornales (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Kenneth Maust (Cajon) 174 lbs 1st- Ezekial Barraza (Rialto) 2nd- Estevan Saldana (Cowboys) 3rd- Jacob Sanchez (Rialto)
132 lbs 1st- Anthony Torrez (Cajon) 2nd- Adam Valdez (Riffians) 3rd- Ramses Cuadros (JW North) 195 lbs 1st- Kevin Ayala (ASG) 2nd- Nathan Smith (Los Osos) 3rd- Ezekial Barraza (Rialto)
138 lbs 1st- Jerry Rubio (Fontana) 2nd- Arturo Leon (Pacific) 3rd- Diego Gonzalez (ASG) 220 lbs 1st- Kevin Ayala (ASG) 2nd- Marcus Martinez (Chaffey) 3rd- Daren Johnson (Arlington)
145 lbs 1st- Erik Wright (Pacific) 2nd- Matt Martinez (Yucaipa) 3rd- Francisco Luguin (IKE) HWT 1st- Javier Sicarios (IKE) 2nd- Kevin Ayala (ASG) 3rd- Alex Loza (Bloomington)
152 lbs 1st- Michael Nieves (JW North) 2nd- Jacob Reyes (Centennial) 3rd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana)
*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *ASG- Academy of Striking & Grappling  

This entry was posted in 2015 Season.