Rancho Verde AAU – May 11th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

 

High School Division Team Champion: Bruins Elite

 

Kids Division

40 - 50 lbs
1st- Leland Hodges (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Nicholas Gaggos (Etiwanda)
3rd- Robert Moreno (Cajon)

 

65 - 70  lbs
1st- Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ*)
2nd- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Jeremy Davis (Wildcats)

 

45 - 50 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Durand Johnson (Adrenaline)
2nd- Leland Hodges (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Nicholas Gaggos (Etiwanda)

 

70 - 75 lbs
1st- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Raymond Barnes (Riverside Kidz)
3rd- Johnny Garcia (Etiwanda)

 

45 - 50 lbs (2nd grade)
1st- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)
2nd- Jay Arana (Fontana)
3rd- Chris Ybarra (Riverside Kidz)

 

75 - 80 lbs
1st- Andrew Bobadilla (Heritage)
2nd- Johnny Garcia (Etiwanda)

 

50 - 55 lbs
1st- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)
2nd- Nicholas Prebot (Cajon)
3rd- Kaden Adams (CSDR*)

125 - 130 lbs 
1st- Zeth Santos (Cajon)
2nd- Nathan Paredes (Hillside)
3rd- Kade West (CSDR*)

 

60 - 65  lbs
1st- Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ*)
2nd- Jeremy Gaggos (Etiwanda)
3rd- Andrew Lopez (Cajon)

 

 

Jr. High School Division

85 - 90 lbs
1st- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline)
2nd- Michael Thacker (Serrano)
3rd- Luis Cordero 

 

110 - 115 lbs
1st- Jerry Rubio (Fontana)
2nd- Robert Blanco (Arlington)
3rd- Marco Ruiz (Golden Hawks)

 

95 - 100 lbs
1st- Brian Geiger (Riverside Poly)
2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline)
3rd- Elijah Garcia (Adrenaline)

 

135 - 140 lbs
1st- Dallas Pellelin (HCMS)
2nd- Rizzo Capraro (Wildcats)
3rd- Tye Kelsoe (Cougar Wrestling)

 

100 - 105 lbs 
1st- Eric Santana (CVBJJ*)
2nd- Keatan Newkirk (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Christian Murillo (Riverside Kidz)

 

 

High School Division

106 lbs
1st- Ramses Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Eric Santana (CVBJJ*)
3rd- Brandon Esparza (Socal)

 

152 lbs

1st- Uzo Owuama (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Adam Cervantes (Los Osos)
3rd- Pablo Zarate (SPWAAU)

 

113 lbs
1st- Izzy Carbajal (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Anthony Torres (Cajon)
3rd- Brandon Esparza (Socal)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Uzo Owuama (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Isaac Alvarez (Banning)
3rd- Daniel Hammond (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

120 lbs
1st- Manuel Munoz (Riverside Poly)
2nd- John Geiger (Riverside Poly)
3rd- Marvin Aleman (Rancho Verde)

 

170 - 180 lbs 
1st- Diego Mata (Buck Nasty)
2nd- Derek Abeln (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Daniel Hammond (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

126 lbs
1st- Alejandro Gomez (Golden Hawks)
2nd- Billy Mauldin (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Shaggy (JW North)

 

195 lbs
1st- Derek Abeln (Bloomington)
2nd- Christopher Gonzalez (Rancho Verde)
3rd- Alan Inzunza (Arlington)

 

132 lbs
1st- Branden Vasquez (JW North)
2nd- Miko Flores (Arlington)
3rd- Eric Godinez (Arlington)

 

220 lbs

1st- Alex Lopez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Alan Inzunza (Arlington)
3rd- Vicente Alvarez (Pacific)

 

138 lbs
1st- Gustavo Fernandez (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Bryan Flores (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Tive Torres (Rancho Verde)

 

HWT

1st- Hirushi Nakama (CSDR*)
2nd- Willie Pacheco (CSDR*)
3rd- Cortail Meadows (Rancho Verde)

 

145 lbs

1st- Bryan Flores (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Tive Torres (Rancho Verde)
3rd- Pablo Torres (Rancho Verde)

 

 

 

*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

*CSDR - California School for the Deaf, Riverside

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,