Results

John W. North AAU – April 28th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Nina Cardoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors) […]


Adrenaline AAU – April 21st, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Palm Desert   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 2nd- Jake Alle […]


John W. North AAU – April 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 35 – 40 lbs1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)2nd- Nina Cardoza (Colton […]


AB Miller AAU – March 31st, 2012

Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)2nd- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle) 3rd- Anthony Robles (Cajon)    95 lbs1st- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)2nd- Sunny Luna (Cobra Kai) 3rd- Juan Chiquito (Cobra Kai)   65 lbs 1st- Kaden Damico (Murrieta Valley)2nd- […]


Arroyo Valley AAU – March 24th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Hawks Wrestling   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon) […]


Colton AAU – March 17th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Martin L. King High School Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Carter Clines […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 30th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 50 lbs (Age 5-6)1st- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)2nd- Diego […]


Colton AAU – July 16th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Damien High School   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Diego Costa (Redlands Youth)2nd- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)   80 […]


Colton AAU – July 2nd, 2011

Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Gabriel Smith (3G)   80 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Michael Thacker (Heritage)3rd- Eddie Rivera Noch […]


AB Miller AAU – June 25th, 2011

Kids Division 55 lbs Age 5-61st- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Cameron DeJournett (Brickyard Brawlers)3rd- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)   70 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sunny Luna (Oak Hills)3rd- […]