Results

AB Miller AAU- April 19, 2014

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion:: Citrus Mat Hawks   High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA Kids Division 35-40 (K-1st grade) 1st- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) 2nd- Dylan Kloby […]


Rancho Verde AAU – April 12th, 2014

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Mat Hawks   High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- […]


Grand Terrace AAU – April 5th, 2014

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA   High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA Kids Division 39 – 45 lbs (K – 1st grade)1st- Haley Dominguez […]


Palm Desert AAU – March 29th, 2014

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu   High School Division Team Champion: Palm Springs High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs […]


Ramona AAU – June 29th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Mateo Ochoa […]


Upland AAU – June 22nd, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: La Habra High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)2nd- Jake Gutierrez […]


Fontana AAU – June 15th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa Wrestling Club   Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)3rd- […]


Murrieta Valley AAU – June 8th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Anthony Robles (Cajon)2nd- Leland Hodges […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 1st, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Nicholas Gaggos […]


Rancho Verde AAU – May 25th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Rancho Verde High School Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)2nd- Jo […]