Results

AAU Summer 2016 Season

 The Summer schedule is now up! Check out which events you can attend.


Southern Pacific Wrestling District Finals- July 18th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Runner-Up: Citrus Mat Hawks High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA High School Division Team Runner-Up: Monache High School Division Team […]


Rialto AAU- July 11th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA   High School Division Team Champion: ASG Kids Division 35 – 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Andrew Wiseman (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Isabla […]


Citrus Hills AAU- June 27th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hills   High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA Kids Division 45-50 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Ethan Carey […]


Fontana AAU- June 20th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA Kids Division LOST RESULTS SORRY Jr. High School Division LOST RESULTS SORRY High School […]


Rowland AAU- June 13th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Team M Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Ethan Carey (Surfside) 2nd- […]


Colton AAU- June 6th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA   High School Division Team Champion: Bloomington Kids Division 35 – 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isabla Millan (Adrenaline MMA) […]


San Jacinto AAU- May 30th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA   High School Division Team Champion: San Jacinto Kids Division 40- 45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA) […]


Grand Terrace AAU- May 23rd, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA   High School Division Team Champion: Grand Terrace Kids Division 35 – 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Lily Ponce (Adrenaline […]


Yucaipa AAU- May 16th, 2015

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA   High School Division Team Champion: Bloomington Kids Division 40- 45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Richey Zarraga (Fontana) 2nd- Andrew Acosta […]