Results

Fontana AAU- April 30th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA High School Division Team Champion: Carter Kids Division 40-45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isabella Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Evelyn Lopez (Anza) 3rd- Olivia […]


Yucaipa AAU- April 23rd, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: HD Bulldogs High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa Kids Division 40-45 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Aiden Rodriguez (Desert Warriors) 2nd- Isabella Millan (Adrenaline MMA) […]


Yucca Valley AAU- April 16th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA High School Division Team Champion: Yucca Valley Kids Division 35-40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isabella Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Evelyn Lopez […]


Adrenaline AAU- April 9th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa Kids Division 45-50 lbs (K – 2nd grade) 1st- Mathius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) […]


2016 West Coast AAU Jr. Olympic Games

Registration Form Location Grand Terrace High School 21810 Main St Grand Terrace, CA 92313   Dates July 16 & 17, 2016   AAU Membership All athletes, coaches and officials must […]


2016 AAU Southern Pacific Finals

Registration Location 18150 Wood Rd, Perris, CA 92570 June 25th, 2016 Citrus Hills High School Registration Registration: $25 Weigh-ins: 7-9 am Wrestling Begins: 10:30 am Pre-Registration To pre-register send an […]


2016 AAU Southern Pacific Wrestling California Champion Clinic

Registration Form EARLY REGISTRATION DEADLINE IS JULY 17! T-SHIRTS and SHORTS ONLY FOR EARLY REGISTRATION!  The AAU California Champions Clinic is designed for individuals that are looking to improve their […]


Palm Desert AAU- April 2nd, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Desert Warriors High School Division Team Champion: Rancho Mirrage Kids Division 30- 35 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Abel Angulo (Desert Warriors) 2nd- Ivan Angulo […]


Fontana AAU- March 26th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: HD Bulldogs High School Division Team Champion: Hillcrest Kids Division 45- 50 lbs (1st- 2nd grade) 1st- Ethan Carey (Tribe) 2nd- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) […]


Colton AAU- March 19th, 2016

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA High School Division Team Champion: La Quinta Kids Division 35- 40 lbs (K – 1st grade) 1st- Isabella Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Aiden […]