Results

John W. North AAU – June 18th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Los Osos High School Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Cameron DeJournette (Brickyard Brawlers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 4th, 2011

Kids Division 45 – 60 lbs 1st- Korey Mendoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Lopez3rd- Jayden Castro (Colton Stingers)   68-78 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Miguel Gallardo (Warriors)3rd- Michael Thacker […]


John W. North AAU – May 28th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School   Elementary School Division 55 lbs 1st- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Cameron […]


Beaumont AAU – May 7th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Redlands Youth High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School Kids School Division 45 lbs 1st- Alyssa Azcarte (Redlands Youth)2nd- Devin Thompson […]


John W. North AAU – April 30th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: John W. North High School   Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Cisco Terrones (Damien)2nd- Lazaro Lopez   70 […]


AB Miller AAU – April 23rd, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Team Reign   High School Division Team Champion: AB Miller High School   Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Giovanni Ruffo (Reign)2nd- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)3rd- Sammy […]


Colton AAU – April 16th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Giovanni Ruffo (Reign)2nd- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)3rd- Brian Morales (Colton […]


AB Miller AAU – April 9th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Team Reign High School Division Team Champion: AB Miller High School Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Giovanni Ruffo (Reign)2nd- Brian Morales (Colton […]