La Sierra AAU- June 18th, 2016

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders

High School Division Team Champion: Gremlins

35- 40 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Jude Lopez (Gremlins) 2nd- Mia Hernandez (Flow MMA) 3rd- Abel Angulo (Desert Warriors) 60- 65 lbs (1st- 3rd grade) 1st- Olivia Lopez (Anza) 2nd- Andrew Holmes (Mat Hawks) 3rd- Mathew Moreno (Fontana)
45- 50 lbs (K- 1st grade) 1st- Ricky Zarraga (Fontana) 2nd- Braiden Roberts (Fontana) 3rd- Jesse Torres (Fontana) 70- 75 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders) 2nd- Richard Lindo (Carter) 3rd- Dominic Johnson (Arlington)
50- 55 lbs (1st- 3rd grade) 1st- Paulo Valdez (Gremlins) 2nd- Mathius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Savannah Gutierez (Yucaipa) 80- 90 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Fernando Barreto (Pounders) 2nd- Julian Jeong (Baldy) 3rd- Ezekiel Galvan (Desert Warriors)
55- 60 lbs (2nd- 4th grade) 1st- Ryan Rios (Pounders) 2nd- Camilo Ramirez (Pounders) 3rd- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)

Jr. High School Division

77 lbs 1st- Anthony Pareyra (La Sierra) 2nd- Brandon Brown (Menifee) 132  lbs 1st- Jose Flores (Team M) 2nd-  Braden Smelser (Legacy) 3rd- Emilio Rodriguez (Mat Hawks)
84- 91 lbs 1st- Fernando Barreto (Pounders) 2nd- Bryant Avila (Carter) 3rd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline MMA) 145- 52 lbs 1st- Conor Peterson (Menifee) 2nd- Isaiah Morales (Cathedral City) 3rd- Adrian Velasco (Menifee)
106- 13 lbs 1st- Alex Ramirez (Pounders) 2nd- Devin Johnson (Arlington) 3rd- Michael Salbino (Lucerne Valley) 170- 82 lbs 1st- Raymond Zacarias (Mat Hawks) 2nd- Hector Haro (Cathedral City) 3rd- Jason Bequette (Menifee)
120- 26 lbs 1st- Ryan Jeong (Quail Valley) 2nd- Ricardo Reyes (Serrano) 3rd- Jonathan Navarro (Gremlins)

High School Division

106- 13 lbs 1st- Alex Ramirez (Pounders) 2nd- Damien Yanez (Chaffey) 3rd- Jonathan Hiard (Hillcrest) 160 lbs 1st- Beau Bradley (Team M) 2nd- Joseph Valdez (Tru MMA) 3rd- Ja'Dre Leander (Rancho Cucamonga)
120 lbs 1st- Salvador Vargas (JW North) 2nd- Julian Cruz (La Sierra) 3rd- Pablo Debeka (Rancho Cucamonga) 170 lbs 1st- Jorge Tejeda (Hillcrest) 2nd- Jake Wright (Los Osos) 3rd- Joseph Valdez (Tru MMA)
126 lbs 1st- Jacob Frias (Desert View- AZ) 2nd- Liam Babayta 3rd- David Villa (Mat Hawks) 182 lbs 1st- Luis Alvarado (Gremlins) 2nd- Santiago Carrillo (Hillcrest) 3rd-Joseph Salbino (Lucerne Valley)
132 lbs 1st- Chance Rich (Valencia) 2nd- Alex Hernandez (Gremlins) 3rd- Jacob Frias (Desert View- AZ) 195 lbs 1st- Tom Singh (Gremlins) 2nd- Michael Viramontes (Gremlins) 3rd- Luis Alvarado (Gremlins)
138 lbs 1st- Johny Arreola (La Sierra) 2nd- Alex Hernandez (Gremlins) 3rd- Javier Darrien (Temescal Canyon) 220 lbs 1st- Michael Viramontes (Gremlins) 2nd- Tom Singh (Gremlins) 3rd- Edward Ramirez (JW North)
145 lbs 1st- Adam Valdez (Barstow) 2nd- Jose Valencia (La Sierra) 3rd- Nicholas Garcia (Gremlins)  HWT lbs 1st- Stephen Salazar (Growlers) 2nd- Daniel Garcia (Gremlins) 3rd- Juan Miguel Angeles (Lucerne Valley)
 152 lbs 1st- Jacob Carmona (Lucerne Valley) 2nd- Arturo Leon (Pacific) 3rd- Nicholas Garcia (Gremlins)

This entry was posted in 2016 Season.