John W. North AAU – May 28th, 2011

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers

 

High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School

 

Elementary School Division

55 lbs 
1st- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Cameron DeJournette (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

70 lbs 
1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Parker Smith (ASG*)
3rd- Korey Mendoza (Colton Stingers) 

 

65 lbs 
1st- Frank Abacherli
2nd- Harrison Abacherli
3rd- Korey Mendoza (Colton Stingers)

 

80 lbs 
1st- Parker Smith (ASG*)
2nd- Brennan Ramos (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Celeste Ramos (Colton Stingers)                                      

 

Middle School Division 

103 lbs 
1st- Eric Reyes (Beaumont)
2nd- Tino Lopez (Redlands Youth)
3rd- Ramses Cuadros (JW North)

 

135 lbs 
1st- Dylan Lyons (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Daniel Sanchez (Kistler Dungeon)  
3rd- Tysean Carter (Kistler Dungeon)

 

119 lbs 
1st- Dylan Lyons (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Toma Harrison (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Brennon Benton (Arlington) 

160 lbs 
1st- Roberto Rodriguez (Kistler Dungeon)
2nd- Alex Loza (AB Miller)
3rd- Anthony Serrato (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

High School Division

113 lbs
1st- Skorpio Duarte (San Gorgonio)
2nd- Eric Reyes (Beaumont)
3rd- Richard Hernandez (Apple Valley)

 

145 lbs 
1st- Adolfo Rendon (Ramona)
2nd- Geno Madott (Riverside Poly)
3rd- John Bernier (Apple Valley)

 

120 lbs 
1st- Ryan Schafer (Arlington)
2nd- Wyatt Bright (Redlands)
3rd- Triston Smith (ASG*)

 

152 lbs 
1st- Jesus Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Michael Behnke (ASG*)
3rd- Christian Manzanares (AB Miller)

 

126 lbs 
1st- Terrill Sidener (Beaumont)
2nd- Donnie Harry (Yucaipa)
3rd- Branden Vasquez (JW North)

 

170 lbs 
1st- Jerome Duarte (San Gorgonio)
2nd- Jesus Cuadros (JW North)
3rd- Ulysses Ramirez (Beaumont)

 

138 lbs 
1st- Terrill Sidener (Beaumont)
2nd- Raymond Olvera (Norte Vista)
3rd- Raul Benz (Redlands Youth)

 

220 lbs 
1st- Stephan Humphrey (Redlands)
2nd- Adam Lobatos (Colton)
3rd- Jason Ramos

 

 *ASG -  Academy of Striking & Grappling

This entry was posted in 2011 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,