John W. North AAU – April 30th, 2011

Team Champions

4-30-11-team-colton

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers

 

4-30-11-team-jw-north

High School Division Team Champion: John W. North High School

 

Kids Division

40 lbs
1st- Cisco Terrones (Damien)
2nd- Lazaro Lopez

 

70 lbs 
1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Eric Salcido (Fontana)
3rd- Korey Mendoza (Colton Stingers)    

 

50 lbs 
1st- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Damien Lopez

 

95 lbs
1st- Michael Holetz (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Richard Acaba
3rd- Ahmir King                                             

 

Jr. High School Division 

90 lbs 
1st- Logan Odenbaugh (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Tino Lopez (Redlands Youth)
3rd- Ramses Cuadros (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

135 lbs 
1st- Michael Suarez (Shadow Hills)
2nd- Sean Kain (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Miles Duggan (Kistler Dungeon)

 

103 lbs 
1st- Eric Reyes (Beaumont)
2nd- Johnathan Arnold (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Tino Lopez (Redlands Youth)

 

152lbs
1st- Daniel Sanchez (Hawks)
2nd- Anthony Serrato (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Jarrod Guzman (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

119 lbs 
1st- Eric Reyes (Beaumont)
2nd- Bryan Flores (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Blake Mader (DMMS)

 

 

High School Division

112 lbs
1st- Malina Nelson (Beaumont)
2nd- Jonathan Montes (Fontana)
3rd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Jesus Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Anthony Rodriguez (AB Miller)
3rd- Julio Suarez (Shadow Hills)

 

125 lbs 
1st- Marty Grimes (Beaumont)
2nd- Anthony Reyes (Etiwanda)
3rd- Sean Kain (Martin L. King)

 

171 lbs 
1st- Bryan Garcia (Arroyo Valley)
2nd- Anthony Rodriguez (AB Miller)
3rd- Richard Guzman (JW North)

 

145 lbs 
1st- Lawrence Crawford (JW North)
2nd- Irvin Aguilar (AB Miller)
3rd- Kimo Faubion (JW North)

 

189 lbs 
1st- Raymond Sanchez (AB Miller)
2nd- Jonathan Diaz (AB Miller)
3rd- Bryan Garcia (Arroyo Valley)

 

 152 lbs 
1st- Lawrence Crawford (JW North)
2nd- Jesus Cuadros (JW North)
3rd- Kimo Faubion (JW North)

 

HWT 
1st- Raymond Sanchez (AB Miller)
2nd- Johnathan Diaz (AB Miller)
3rd- Gonzalo Rodriguez (Shadow Hills)

 

 

This entry was posted in 2011 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,