Grand Terrace AAU- May 28th, 2016

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa

High School Division Team Champion: Hillcrest

Kids Division

35- 40 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Aiden Rodriguez (Desert Warriors) 2nd- Ivan Angulo (Desert Warriors) 3rd- Abel Angulo (Desert Warriors) 80- 85 lbs (2nd- 3rd grade) 1st- Will McHargue (Yucaipa) 2nd- Aiden Hernandez (Yucapia) 3rd- Jakob Landy (Flow MMA)
45- 50 lbs (K- 2nd grade) 1st- Mathius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Rickey Zarraga (Fontana) 3rd- Jesse Torres (Fontana) 80-85 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Gabriel Garcia (HD Bulldogs) 2nd- Zeke Galvan (Desert Warriors) 3rd- Tyler Harrey (Wildcat Wrestling)
55- 60 lbs (1st- 3rd grade) 1st- Paulo Valdez (Barstow) 2nd- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Eli Cardenas (Adrenaline MMA) 85- 90 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Gabriel Garcia (HD Bulldogs) 2nd- Angel Vargas (Long Fellow)
 60- 65 lbs (3rd- 4th grade) 1st- Elijah Luna (So Cal Judo) 2nd- Mathew Moreno (Fontana) 3rd- Justin Brown (Menifee) 105- 15 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Sonny Kling 2nd- Nick Salabai (Carter) 3rd- Robert Cardoza (Team Excel)
  70- 75 lbs (3rd- 5th grade) 1st- Richard Lindo (Carter) 2nd- Calvin Robinson (HD Bulldogs) 3rd- Daniel Zapeda (Hillcrest)

Jr. High School Division

84- 91lbs 1st-Brandon Brown (Menifee) 2nd- Manuel Angulo (Desert Warriors) 132- 38  lbs 1st- Emiliano Saldana (Cajon) 2nd- Conor Peterson (Menifee) 3rd- Diego Morales (Cathedral City)
98 lbs 1st- Gabriel Shumm (Mat Hawks) 2nd- Brandon Rabico (Yucaipa) 3rd- Manuel Angulo (Desert Warriors) 145- 52 lbs 1st- Jorge Castro (Desert Warriors) 2nd- Isaiah Morales (Cathedral City)
 106 lbs 1st- Gabriel Shumm (Mat Hawks) 2nd- Brandon Rabico (Yucaipa) 3rd- Sonny Kling
160  lbs 1st- Luke Vargas (Grand Terrace) 2nd- Hector Haro (Cathedral City) 3rd- Jason Bequette (Menifee)

High School Division

113- 20 lbs 1st- Salvador Vargas (JW North) 2nd- Jose Garcia (CSDR) 3rd- Joseph Chavez (REV) 160 lbs 1st- Manuel Miranda (Grand Terrace) 2nd- David Hernandez (Grand Terrace) 3rd- Adrian Tapia (Grand Terrace)
126 lbs 1st- Mohammad Shalabi (Growlers) 2nd- Edward Dew (Patriot) 3rd- Ernesto Castro (Valley View) 170 lbs 1st- Santiago Carrillo (Hillcrest) 2nd- Jake Wright (Los Osos) 3rd- Joseph Chapparro (San G)
132 lbs 1st- Alberto Garcia (Hillcrest) 2nd- Gavin Arrieta (Valley View) 3rd- Emiliano Saldana (Cajon) 182 lbs 1st- Christopher Newman (Vista Del Lago) 2nd- Alan Ambriz (Chaffey) 3rd- Deven Jamze (CSDR)
138 lbs 1st- Mikey Ornelas (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Francisco Zavala (AB Miller) 3rd- Josaiah Engstrom (Citrus Hill) 195 lbs 1st- Vincent Varion (Hillcrest) 2nd- Arick Lopez (Yucaipa) 3rd- Zacary McFarland (Yucaipa)
145 lbs 1st- Adam Valdez (Barstow) 2nd- Mikey Ornelas (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Angel Castaneda (Grand Terrace) 220- HWT lbs  1st- Stephen Salazar (Growlers) 2nd- Luis Juarez (CSDR) 3rd- Bernardo Soria (Hillcrest)
 152 lbs  1st- David Hernandez (Grand Terrace) 2nd- Ryan Schüler (Vista Del Lago) 3rd- AJ Raya (Yucaipa)

This entry was posted in 2016 Season.