Grand Terrace AAU- June 7th, 2014

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA

 

High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High


Kids Division

35-40 lbs (K-1st grade) 1st- Daniel Zamora (Fontana) 2nd- Andrew Acosta 65-70 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Isiah Montana (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Anthony Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks)


45-50 lbs (K-1st grade) 1st- John Overgaag(CVBJJ) 2nd- Jojo Alvillar (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Corbin Abrego (Empire) 70-75 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Sonny Kling (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Phillip Saucedo (Citrus Mat Hawks)


45-50 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Xavier Alvarez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd-  John Overgaag(CVBJJ) 3rd-  Kaison Clifford (CVBJJ) 75-80 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Sebastian Garza (Desert Cities Wrestling) 3rd- Damien Espinoza (Adrenaline MMA)


50 - 55 lbs (K-1st grade) 1st- Darius Zaremka (CSDR) 2nd- Aaron Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Andrew Holmes (Citrus Mat Hawks) 80-85 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Johnny Zomalt (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Dylan Dehanty (Empire)


50-55 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Richy Ponce (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd-Mateo Ochoa (Kistlers Dungeon) 3rd- Jay Arana (San Fernando) 80-90 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Damien Espinoza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Ezra Dreier (Tru MMA) 3rd- Caleb Fisher (Desert Cities Wrestling)


55-60 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Richy Ponce (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd-Mateo Ochoa (Kistlers Dungeon) 90-95 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st-Ezra Dreier (Tru MMA) 2nd- Marshall Platt (Tru MMA)


60 - 65 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Ashawn Perez (Desert Cities Wrestling) 2nd- Richard Lindo (West Coast Warriors) 3rd- June Zarius (CSDR) 100-10 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st-Emiliano Saldana (Cajon) 2nd- Billy Freer (Desert Cities Wrestling) 3rd- Marshall Platt (Tru MMA)


 

Jr. High School Division

77-84 lbs 1st- Chris Balladadarez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Caden Freer (Desert Cities Wrestling) 3rd- Jakob Aguila (Parkside) 126lbs 1st- Jesus Rodriguez (Desert Cities Wrestling) 2nd- Jakob Cruz (Desert Cities Wrestling) 3rd- Hunter Rodriguez (Tru MMA)


91-98 lbs 1st- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon) 2nd- Adam Amaya (West Coast Warriors) 3rd- Ray Acosta (West Coast Warriors) 132 lbs 1st- Hunter Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Steven Chavez (West Coast Warriors)


106 lbs 1st- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 138lbs 1st- Salvador Mancia (Cajon) 2nd- AJ Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks)


113-20 lbs 1st- Elijah Garcia (Cajon) 2nd- Roberto Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 3rd- Jose Cadenas (Cajon)


High School Division

 
106 lbs 1st- Joel Avila (Team TJ) 2nd- Marcus Tucker (Ramona) 3rd- Brenden Frierson (Valley View) 145lbs 1st- Anthony Vargas (Citrus Hill) 2nd- Tive Torres (Rancho Verde) 3rd- Andrew Hernandez (Bloomington)


113 lbs 1st- Kevin Pelligrini (Citrus Hill) 2nd- Isaiah Hinojosa (Tru MMA) 3rd- Brenden Frierson (Valley View) 152 lbs 1st- Andrew Fyfe (Citrus Hill) 2nd- Jerry Garcia (Alta Loma) 3rd- Ricardo Rodriguez (Tru MMA)


120 lbs 1st- Alex Nunez (Alta Loma) 2nd- Logan Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace) 3rd-Alberto Elizalde (Empire) 160 lbs 1st- 2nd- 3rd-


126 lbs 1st- Ramses Cuadros (Monstars) 2nd- Richard Joshua (Grand Terrace) 3rd- Aaron Johnson (Ramona) 170 lbs 1st- Shane Stalling (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Chris Duron (Bloomington) 3rd-Max Ramirez (Citrus Mat Hawks)


132 lbs 1st-Julian Melecio (Bloomington) 2nd- Manuel Munoz (Riverside Poly) 3rd- Daniel Chavez (Grand Terrace) 182lbs 1st- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA) 2nd- Andrew Ayala (Rancho Verde)


138lbs 1st- Micheal Nieves (Monstars) 2nd- Tive Torres (Rancho Verde) 3rd- Juan Arreloa (Tru MMA) 220-285 lbs 1st- Joel Hidalgo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Angel Granado (Tru MMA) 3rd- Kevin Strutmoen


  *CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *CSDR- California School for the Deaf, Riverside  

This entry was posted in 2014 Season.