Fontana AAU- June 21st, 2014

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Mat Hawks

 

High School Division Team Champion: Team TJ


Kids Division

35-40 lbs (K-1st grade) 1st- Jilian Wells (Team So CAL) 2nd- Jojo Alivillar (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Andrew Acosta (Hughbanks) 65-70 lbs (3rd-5th grade) 1st- Justin Wells (Team So CAL) 2nd- Cristian Loera (SF Tigers) 3rd- Sonny Kling (Citrus Mat Hawks)


50-55 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Aidan Edwards 2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd-Maeto Ochoa (Kistlers Dungeon) 70-75 lbs (3rd-5th grade) 1st- Sonny Kling (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Justin Wells (Team So CAL) 3rd- Joseph Valdez (Tru MMA)


55-60 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Aaron Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Ayden Cerpa (Fontana) 3rd- Andrew Holmes (Citrus Mat Hawks) 75-80 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Bryant Avila (Carter) 2nd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana) 3rd- Joseph Valdez (Tru MMA)


55-60 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Luke Lara (Kistlers Dungeon) 3rd- Diego Alderete (Adrenaline MMA) 85-90lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- David Villa (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Ezra Dreier (Tru MMA) 3rd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)


55 - 60 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- James Gauntlett (ASG) 2nd- Andrew Solano (Redlands) 90-95 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Chris Balladarez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Ezra Dreier (Tru MMA) 3rd- Julian Rios (Tru MMA)


60 - 65 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd-  Richard Lindo (West Coast Warriors) 3rd- Luke Lara (Kistlers Dungeon)


 

Jr. High School Division

98 lbs 1st- Kobe Lepe (SF Tigers) 2nd- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon) 3rd- Chris Robles (Citrus Mat Hawks) 113-120 lbs 1st-  Jerry Rubio (Fontana) 2nd- Jesse Espinoza (Desert Cities Wrestling) 3rd- Steven Chavez (Carter)


106 lbs 1st- Liam Babauta 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Elijah Garcia (Cajon)


High School Division

 
106-13 lbs 1st- Joel Avila (Team TJ) 2nd-Isaiah Hinosa (Tru MMA) 3rd- Raymond Garcia (Citrus Hill) 152 lbs 1st- Monse Romero (ASG) 2nd- Jacob Arellano (La Quinta) 3rd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana)


120 lbs 1st- Kevin Pelligrini (Citrus Hill) 2nd- Jerry Rubio (Fontana) 3rd- Cheza Gonzalez (Team TJ) 160 lbs 1st- Osbaldo Quintero (Fontana) 2nd- Andrew Fyfe (Citrus Hill) 3rd- Benjamin Noriega(Rancho Verde)


126 lbs 1st- George Sanchez (Citrus Valley) 2nd- Gonzalo Meza (Team TJ) 3rd- Joseph Lopez (Sonora) 170 lbs 1st- Daniel Chavez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Ruben Ponce (Team TJ) 3rd- Charley Chavez (Sonora)


132 lbs 1st- Russell Rohlfing (Sonora) 2nd-Josh Kawaguchi (Sonora) 3rd- Luis Lopez (Fontana) 182 lbs 1st- Andrew Ayala (Rancho Verde) 2nd- Daniel Chavez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Lake Salazar (Fontana)


138 lbs 1st- Anthony Vargas (Citrus Hill) 2nd- Anthony Romero (San Fernando) 3rd- Gabriel Garcia (Norte Dame) 195 lbs 1st- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA) 2nd- Jose Lopez (Fontana) 3rd- Tommy Rojas (Team TJ)


145lbs 1st- Anthony Vargas (Citrus Hill) 2nd- Jacob Arellano (La Quinta) 3rd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana) 220 lbs 1st- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA) 2nd- Marcus Martinez (Chaffey) 3rd- Raul Robles (Rancho Verde)


  *CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *CSDR- California School for the Deaf, Riverside *ASG- Academy of Striking & Grappling  

This entry was posted in 2014 Season.