Etiwanda/Colton AAU – June 2nd, 2012

Kids Division

45 lbs 
1st- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon) 
2nd- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 
3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)

 

70 lbs (Colton AAU)
1st- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 
2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline) 
3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)

 

 

55 lbs (Colton AAU) 
1st- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline) 
2nd- Joseph Duran (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon)

 

70 lbs (Etiwanda AAU)
1st- Caleb Cornforth (Millennia) 
2nd- Matthew Guzman (Brickyard Brawlers) 
3rd- Cameron DeJournett (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

55 lbs (Etiwanda AAU)
1st- Luke Ceja (Wolfpack) 
2nd- Caleb Cornforth (Millennia) 
3rd- Daniel Martinez (Fontana)

 

90 lbs 
1st- Luke Lussier (Victor Valley) 
2nd- Jaden Sandoval (Etiwanda) 
3rd- Kristian Reyes

 

65 lbs 
1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)
2nd- Justin Rodriguez (Wolfpack) 
3rd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)

 

90 lbs
1st- Alex Villanueva (Brickyard Brawlers) 
2nd- Joshua Garnica (Etiwanda) 
3rd- Ethan Valenzuela (Wolfpack)

 

Jr. High School Division 

85 lbs
1st- AJ Raya (Adrenaline) 
2nd- Sunny Luna (Victor Valley) 
3rd- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 

 

100 lbs (Etiwanda AAU) 
1st- Alexander Nunez (Alta Loma) 
2nd- Bennett Weaver (WolfPack) 
3rd- Eric Salcido (Fontana)  

 

100 lbs (Colton AAU)
1st- Robert Ornelas (Adrenaline) 
2nd- Issac Duran (Colton Stingers) 
3rd- Sunny Luna (Victor Valley)

 


 

High School Division

106 lbs 
1st- Noah Scott (Wolfpack)
2nd- Alex Lopez (Yucaipa) 
3rd- Alexander Nunez (Alta Loma)

 

152 lbs 
1st- Alex Miller (Los Osos)  
2nd- Erik Mendez (Etiwanda)  
3rd- Jake Ceja (Wolfpack)


113 lbs
1st- Noah Scott (Wolfpack)
2nd- Aaron Garcia (Etiwanda) 
3rd- Xavier Morales (JW North)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Mark Aceval (San Jacinto)   
2nd- Nick Kafieh (Alta Loma)  
3rd- Hunter Hermanson (Valley View)

 

120 lbs 
1st- Branden Vasquez (JW North) 
2nd- Joseph Vargas (Alta Loma) 
3rd- Reymundo Reza (Eisenhower)

 

170 lbs 
1st- Agustin Marquez (Wolfpack)  
2nd- Richard Guzman (JW North) 
3rd- Jeremy Garcia (Etiwanda)

 

126 lbs 
1st- Giovanni Navarrete (Etiwanda)   
2nd- Joshua Vasquez (Eisenhower)  
3rd- Emmanuel Rodriguez (Fontana)

 

182 lbs 
1st- Abraham Jraisat (Etiwanda)  
2nd- Osbaldo Rubio (Fontana)  
3rd- Daniel Benitez (JW North) 

 

132 lbs 
1st- Julian Rubi (Etiwanda)   
2nd- Josh Corrales (Etiwanda)  
3rd- Billy Looney (Cataline’s Wildcats)

 

195 lbs 
1st- Isaiah Leyva (San Jacinto) 
2nd- Eric Valenzuela (Wolfpack) 
3rd- Giovannie Rivera (Fontana)

 

138 lbs 
1st- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)  
2nd- Andres Pinedo (Desert Mirage) 
3rd- Jose Torres (San Jacinto)

 

220 lbs 
1st- Santiago Castillo (Pacific)  
2nd- Eric Valenzuela (Wolfpack)  
3rd- Brandon Thorpe (Etiwanda)

 

145 lbs 
1st- Ulises Zarate (AB Miller)  
2nd- Jacob Lewis (Valley View)  
3rd- Anthony Nguyen (Yucaipa)

 


 


This entry was posted in 2012 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,