Colton AAU – May 4th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline

 

High School Division Team Champion: Buck Nasty

Kids Division

50 - 55 lbs (1st - 3rd grade)
1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)
2nd- Elijah Flores (Adrenaline)
3rd- Eli Escamilla (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

70 - 75 lbs (4th grade)
1st- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)
3rd- Ethan Valenzuela (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

55 - 60 lbs (1st - 3rd grade)
1st- Elijah Flores (Adrenaline)
2nd- Joseph Duran (Colton)
3rd- Eli Escamilla (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

80 - 85 lbs (3rd grade)
1st- Andrew Avelar (Adrenaline)
2nd- Ethan Valenzuela (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Riley Cole (Yucaipa)

 

55 -

60 lbs (4th grade)
1st- Isaiah Duran (Colton)
2nd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline)

 

80 - 85 lbs (5th grade)
1st- Ceasar Lopez (Challenger)
2nd- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon)
3rd- Christian Cooper (Adrenaline)

 

60 - 65 lbs (3rd - 4th grade)
1st- Luke Ceja (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Max Copeland (Yucaipa)
3rd- Giovani Leyva (Los Osos)

92 - 97 lbs
1st- Elijah Garcia (Cajon)
2nd- Bradley Stripling (Wikman)
3rd- Javyan Salazar (Los Osos)

 

65 - 70 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Jeremy Davis (Wildcats)
3rd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)

 

Jr. High School Division

80 - 90 lbs
1st- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline)
2nd- Damien Montes (Adrenaline)
3rd- Logan Galvez (Challenger)

 

115 - 124 lbs
1st- Bennett Weaver (CVBJJ*)
2nd- Justing Walters (Chino Hills)
3rd- Ethan Nichols (RMMS)

 

90 - 100 lbs
1st- Ethan Rice (Desert Empire)
2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline)
3rd- Damien Montes (Adrenaline)

 

135 - 140 lbs
1st- Peyton Riffner (Alta Loma)
2nd- Rizzo Capraro (Wildcats)
3rd- Alex Avelar (Adrenaline)

 

100 - 105 lbs
1st- Eric Santana (CVBJJ*)
2nd- Josh Reagan (Etiwanda)
3rd- Cody Fuess (Golden Hawks)

 

143 - 153 lbs
1st- Pete Hernandez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Kole Cooper (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Francisco Munoz (Golden Hawks)

 

High School Division

106 lbs
1st- Eric Santana (CVBJJ*)
2nd- Mario Barrios (Gladstone)

 

152 lbs

1st- Jake Ceja (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- John Vizcarra (Etiwanda)
3rd- Connor Robertson (Golden Hawks)

 

113 lbs
1st- Logan Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace)
2nd- Bennett Weaver (CVBJJ*)
3rd- Florentino Cuevas (Indio)

 

160 lbs
1st- Cole Hagle (Buck Nasty)
2nd- Michael Suarez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Isaac Alvarez (Banning)

 

120 lbs
1st- Logan Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace)
2nd- Jacob Molinar (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Jess Duran (Colton)

 

170 lbs
1st- Diego Mata (Buck Nasty)
2nd- Alex Lopez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Kai Damico (Golden Hawks)

 

126 lbs
1st- Eric Godinez (Arlington)
2nd- Uriel Huerta (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Jacob Reyes (Etiwanda)

 

182 lbs
1st- Travis MacChesney (Los Osos)
2nd- Derek Abeln (Bloomington)
3rd- Robert Skorheim (Buck Nasty)

 

132 lbs
1st- Jose Arizmendi (Arlington)
2nd- Dakota MacChesney (Los Osos)
3rd- Gregory Bondoc (Arlington)

 

195 lbs

1st- Derek Abeln (Bloomington)
2nd- Brandon Adkins (Indio)
3rd- Austin Dones (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

138 lbs
1st- Rudy Ruiz (Buck Nasty)
2nd- Tyler Riffner (Alta Loma)
3rd- Tommy Kohl (Los Osos)

 

220 lbs - HWT

1st- Frankie Valenzuela (Fontana)
2nd- Joel Hidalgo (Colton)
3rd- Jonah Nugent-Gomez (Cajon)

 

145 lbs

1st- Apollo Santos (Cajon)
2nd- Billy Weaver (CVBJJ*)
3rd- William Carrion (Damien)

 

 

*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

*CSDR - California School for the Deaf, Riverside

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,