2012 Season

AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


Fontana AAU – July 7th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Millennia   High School Division Team Champion: Fontana High School Kids Division   45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School Kids Division   50 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler […]


Upland AAU – June 16th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division   40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Kaden Adams (Kistler […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 9th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: La Quinta   High School Division Team Champion: Etiwanda High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon) […]


Etiwanda/Colton AAU – June 2nd, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon) 2nd- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   70 lbs (Colton AAU)1st- Logan Galvez (Victor Valley) 2nd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)     […]


Los Osos AAU – May 12th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders    High School Division Team Champion: Los Osos High School   Kids Division 45 lbs (K – 1st)1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 2nd- Austin […]


Beaumont AAU – May 5th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs1st- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors)2nd- Brandon Wann (Yucaipa)   75 lbs (3rd – 4th) 1st- Ethan Gates (Redlands Youth)2nd- Brendan Hartberger (Redlands Youth)3rd- Nick Zavala (Redlands Youth)   […]


John W. North AAU – April 28th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Nina Cardoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors) […]