Adrenaline MMA AAU- May 24th, 2014

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA

 

High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA


Kids Division

35-40 lbs (K-1st grade)
1st- Daniel Zamora (Fontana)
2nd- Richard Zarraga (Fontana)
3rd- Dylan Kloby (Fontana)
65-70 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Isiah Montana (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline MMA)


40 -45 lbs (K-2nd grade)
1st- John Overgaag (CVBJJ)
2nd- Haley Dominguez (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Jojo Alvillar (Citrus Mat Hawks)
70-75 lbs (2nd-3rd grade)
1st- Sonny Kling (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- David Alonso (CVBJJ)
3rd- Anthony Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks)


45-50 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Aaron Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- John Overgaag (CVBJJ)
3rd- Noah Chavez (Adrenaline MMA)
70-75 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ)
3rd- Samantha Barragan (San Jacinto)


45-50 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade)
1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Andrew Walker (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Xaiver Alverez (Adrenaline MMA)
75-80 lbs (2nd-3rd grade)
1st- Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ)
2nd- Sonny Kling (Citrus Mat Hawks)
3rd- Johnny Zomalt (Citrus Mat Hawks)


50-55 lbs (2nd-4th grade)
1st- Jacob Bateman (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Jake Gurierrez (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Xaiver Alverez (Adrenaline MMA)
75-80 (4th-5thgrade)
1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- Dominck Ventura (Fontana)
3rd- Kim Brenden (Citrus Mat Hawks)


55-60 (K - 1st grade)
1st- Gabriel Barragan (San Jacinto)
2nd- Ayden Cerpa (Fontana)
3rd- Andrew Holmes (Citrus Mat Hawks)
90-100 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st-Conor Peterson (Menifee Wrestling)
2nd- David Villa (Citrus Mat Hawks)
3rd- Marshall Platt (Tru MMA)


55-60 lbs (2nd-3rd grade)
1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Nico Dominguez (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Luke Lara (Kistlers Dungeon)
125-35 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st- AJ Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- Nathaniel Martindale (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Zeth Santos (Cajon)


65-70 lbs (2nd-3rd grade)
1st- David Alonso (CVBJJ)
2nd- Saul Mireles (JFK)
3rd- Aden Tranchant (Yucca Valley)


 

Jr. High School Division

98 lbs
1st- Ashton Llanes (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Nicholas Garcia (Cajon)
120 lbs
1st- Brennan Ramos (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Joshua Alvarez (Banning)
3rd- Roberto Rodriguez (Tru MMA)


106 lbs
1st- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Joseph Maylan (Moore MMA)
126-32 lbs
1st- Jerry Rubio (Fontana)
2nd- Haiden Gonzales (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Caitlin Cardenas (Desert Cities Wrestling)


113 lbs
1st- Jeremiah Behnke (Kislters Dungeon)
2nd- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Nate Beary (Yucapia)
145 lbs
1st- Salvador Mancia (Cajon)
2nd- Alex Avelar (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Angel Deleon (Adrenaline MMA)


High School Division

 

113 lbs
1st- Isaiah Hinojosa (Tru MMA)
2nd- Joel Avila (Kistlers Dungeon)
3rd- Jeremiah Behnke (Kislters Dungeon)
152lbs
1st- Andrew Fyfe (Citrus Hill)
2nd- Ricardo Rodriguez (Tru MMA)
3rd- Monse Romero (ASG)


120 lbs
1st- Billy Mauldin (Indio)
2nd- AJ Raya (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Aldo Barragan (San Bernardino)
160 lbs
1st- Robert Ruffini (Norco)
2nd- Nelson Vargas (Fontana)
3rd- Jacob Wright (Los Osos)


126 lbs
1st- Aaron Diaz
2nd- Jorge Sanchez (Citrus Valley)
3rd- Anthony Torres (Cajon)
170 lbs
1st- Daniel Chavez (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Shane Stallings (REV)
3rd- David Keers (REV)


132 lbs
1st- Sosa Nestor (San Bernardino)
2nd- Mylez Mendoza (Tru MMA)
3rd- Anthony Torres (Cajon)
182 lbs
1st- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA)
2nd- Daniel Chavez (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Shane Stallings (REV)


138lbs
1st- Jake Jimenez (Chaparral)
2nd- Norberto Buenrostro (Citrus Mat Hawks)
3rd- Juan Arreola (Tru MMA)
195 lbs
1st- Brendan Adkins (Indio)
2nd- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA)
3rd- Aravier Soto (Fontana)


145 lbs
1st- Joseph Valdez (Team TJ)
2nd- Eric Reyes
3rd- Emmanuel Rodriguez (Fontana)
220-HWT lbs
1st- Joel Hidalgo (Colton)
2nd- Alex Loza (Bloomington)
3rd- Jesse Telles (Tru MMA)


 

*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
*CSDR- California School for the Deaf, Riverside

 

This entry was posted in 2014 Season.