Adrenaline MMA AAU- June 14th, 2014

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA

 

High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA


Kids Division

35-40 lbs (K-1st grade)
1st- Richard Zarraga (Fontana)
2nd- Dylan Kloby (Fontana)
3rd- Andrew Acosta (Hughbanks)
70-75 lbs (3rd-5th grade)
1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Bryant Avila (West Coast Warriors)


40 -45 lbs (K-1st grade)
1st- Jilian Wells (Team So CAL)
2nd- Jojo Alivillar (Citrus Mat Hawks)
3rd- Leo Barwela (Desert Cities Wrestling)
75-80 lbs (3rd-5th grade)
1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- Damien Espinoza (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Sonny Kling (Citrus Mat Hawks)


50 - 55 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Aaron Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- Andrew Holmes (Citrus Mat Hawks)
80-85 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st- Damien Espinoza (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)



50 - 55 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade)
1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Aidan Edwards
3rd- Jake Gutirerrez (Adrenaline MMA)
90-95 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st- David Villa (Citrus Mat Hawks)
2nd- Ezra Dreier (Tru MMA)
3rd- Marshall Platt (Tru MMA)


55 - 60 lbs (2nd-4th grade)
1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Elijah Flores (Team So CAL)
3rd- Aidan Edwards
95-100 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st- Sergio Rodriguez (Desert Cities Wrestling)
2nd- Devin Peries (South Pasadena)
3rd- Ezra Dreier (Tru MMA)


60 - 65 lbs (2nd-3rd grade)
1st- Richard Lindo (West Coast Warriors)
2nd- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Karson Rodriguez (Citrus Mat Hawks)
100-05 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st-Devin Peries (South Pasadena)
2nd- Sergio Rodriguez (Desert Cities Wrestling)


60 - 65 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st- Justin Wells (Team So CAL)
2nd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Adrian Castro (Desert Cities Wrestling)
115-20 lbs (4th-5th grade)
1st-Nathaniel Martindale (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Sebastian Cardenas (Desert Cities Wrestling)


65-70 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Justin Wells (Team So CAL)
2nd- Isiah Montana (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Kevin Sanchez


 

Jr. High School Division

84-98 lbs
1st- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon)
2nd- Chris Robles (Citrus Mat Hawks)
3rd- Chris Balladarez
120 lbs
1st- Brandon Mendieta (Cajon)
2nd- Joshua Alvarez (Banning)
3rd- Garett Shoffeitt (Richardson)


106 lbs
1st- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Elijah Garcia (Cajon)
126 lbs
1st- Jerry Rubio (Fontana)
2nd- Jesus Rodriguez (Desert Cities Wrestling)
3rd- Haiden Gonzales (Adrenaline MMA)


113 lbs
1st- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA)
2nd- Miguel Gallardo (West Coast Warriors)
3rd- Mark Avica (West Coast Warriors)


High School Division

 

106-13 lbs
1st- Joel Avila (La Quinta)
2nd- Chase Overgaag (CVBJJ)
3rd- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA)
152 lbs
1st- Juan Calderon (Rialto)
2nd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana)
3rd- Jacob Wright (Los Osos)


120 lbs
1st- Aldo Barragan (San Bernardion)
2nd- Mikey Ornelas (Adrenaline MMA)
3rd- Max Chico (Tru MMA)
160 lbs
1st- Samuel Barandran (Chaffey)
2nd- David Partida (Damien)
3rd- Jacob Wright (Los Osos)


126 lbs
1st- Anthony Torres (Cajon)
2nd- Aaron Romero (Cajon)
3rd- Marcus Mendieta (Cajon)
170 lbs
1st- Shane Stalling (Adrenaline)
2nd- Derek Vance (Carter)
3rd- Joshua Mcleod(Banning)


132 lbs
1st- Norberto Buenrostro (Citrus Hill)
2nd- Anthony Torres (Cajon)
3rd- Steven Mayorga (San Gorgonio)
182 lbs
1st- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA)
2nd- Alejandro Gomez (San Bernardino)
3rd- Nathan Smith (Los Osos)


138 lbs
1st-Usman Ghauri (Los Osos)
2nd- Juan Arreola (Tru MMA)
3rd- Tylar Clifton (Yucca Valley)
195-220 lbs
1st- Emmanuel Correa (Tru MMA)
2nd- Aravier Soto (Fontana)
3rd- Alex Loza (Bloomington)


145lbs
1st- Joseph Valdez (La Quinta)
2nd- Jacob Arellano (La Quinta)
3rd- Johnathan France (Glendora)
285 lbs
1st- Brian Perona (Citrus Hill)
2nd- Aravier Soto (Fontana)
3rd- Alex Loza (Bloomington)


 

*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
*CSDR- California School for the Deaf, Riverside

 

This entry was posted in 2014 Season.