Adrenaline AAU- April 11th, 2015

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA

 

High School Division Team Champion: Tru MMA

35 - 40 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) 2nd- Isabla Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Olivia Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 60-65 lbs (2nd - 4th grade) 1st- Joseph Duran (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Gabriel Barragan (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA)
45-50 lbs (K- 2nd grade) 1st- Issac Rodriguez (Grand Terrace) 2nd- Matthius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) 65-70 lbs (2nd-4th grade) 1st- Louie Miranda (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Nicholas Dominguez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Luke Lara (ASG)
50-55 lbs (2nd- 3rd grade) 1st- Jacob Bateman (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Aubrey Hernandez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Haley Dominguez (Adrenaline MMA) 70-75 lbs (5th-6th grade) 1st- Isaiah Montana (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Isaiah Duran (Adrenaline MMA)
50-55 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Xavier Alvarez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Mailo Micah (Terrace) 3rd- Mileena Magleby (Fontana) 90- 105 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Jayden Castro (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Gerald Sanchez (Fontana) 3rd- Mailo Malaiki (Terrace)

Jr. High School Division

80-90 lbs 1st- Samantha Barragan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Damien Espinoza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd Jacob Aguila (Golden Valley) 126  lbs 1st- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Emily Miranda (Adrenaline MMA)
106-113 lbs 1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Tony Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace) 3rd- Daniel McNicholl (Los Osos) 132-38 lbs 1st- Angelo Gange (Vineyard) 2nd- Anthony Castro (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Nathaniel Martindale (Adrenaline MMA)

High School Division

106 lbs 1st- Sonny Campos (Etiwanda) 2nd- Daniel McNicholl (Los Osos) 152 lbs 1st- Merrill Ortiz (Etiwanda) 2nd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana) 3rd- Jacob Arellano (Tru MMA
113 lbs 1st- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Raymond Garcia (Citrus Hills) 3rd- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 160 lbs 1st- Joseph Valdez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Daniel Chavez (Colton) 3rd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana)
120-26 lbs 1st- Joel Avila (Tru MMA) 2nd- Anthony Miranda (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Michel Ramirez (AB Miller) 170 lbs 1st- Joseph Valdez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Daniel Chavez (Colton) 3rd- Edson Coiulun (Grand Terrace)
132 lbs 1st- Joel Avila (Tru MMA) 2nd- Anthony Torrez (Cajon) 3rd- Andrew Reyes (Yucca Valley) 195 lbs 1st- Kentrell Cano (Grand Terrace) 2nd- Aaron Hernandez (CSDR)
138 lbs 1st- Jacob Tessandore (Tru MMA) 2nd- Nathan Barragan (Rialto) 3rd- Jerry Rubio (Fontana) 220 lbs 1st- Earl Steven (Citrus Valley) 2nd- Sandha Onlear (Yucca Valley) 3rd- Ashauique Smith (Adelanto)
145 lbs 1st- Jacob Tessandore (Tru MMA) 2nd- Miguel Flores (AB Miller) 3rd- Jerry Rubio (Fontana) HWT lbs 1st- Andrew Mena (Grand Terrace) 2nd- Javier Sicaivos (Eisenhower) 3rd- Edward Lira (Citrus Hill)
*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *ASG- Academy of Striking & Grappling  

This entry was posted in 2015 Season and tagged , , , .