AB Miller AAU – March 31st, 2012

Kids Division

50 lbs 
1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)
2nd- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle) 
3rd- Anthony Robles (Cajon) 

 

95 lbs
1st- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)
2nd- Sunny Luna (Cobra Kai) 
3rd- Juan Chiquito (Cobra Kai)

 

65 lbs 
1st- Kaden Damico (Murrieta Valley)
2nd- Sam Atherton (Murrieta Valley)
3rd- Max Copeland (Pinnacle)

 

                         

 

Jr. High School Division 

90 lbs 
1st- Eric Santana (Pounders) 
2nd- Ramses Cuadros (Brickyard Brawlers) 
3rd- Gabe Damico (Murrieta Valley)

 

130 lbs
1st- Steven Callahan (Corona) 
2nd- Xavier Morales (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Joshua Marre (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

119 lbs 
1st- Chris Torres (Cajon)
2nd- JT Holloway (Corona) 
3rd- Xavier Morales (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

215 lbs
1st- Andrew Cuadra (AB Miller) 
2nd- Marcus Martinez (Chaffey)
3rd- Gabriel Sanchez (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

119 lbs 
1st- Chris Torres (Cajon)
2nd- Johnathan Arnold (Hawks)
3rd- Jared Ramirez (Cajon)

 

 

High School Division

106 lbs 
1st- JT Holloway (Corona) 
2nd- Aaron Garcia (Etiwanda) 
3rd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)

 

152 lbs 
1st- Steven Samaniego (AB Miller) 
2nd- Martin Espinoza (Chaffey)  
3rd- Joey Bateman (Adrenaline)

 

113 lbs
1st- Sam Aguilar (Chaffey)
2nd- Bailey Terrones (Damien) 
3rd- Aaron Romero (Cajon)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Joseph Castaneda (Cajon) 
2nd- Darren Church (Damien)
3rd- Shane Causey (AB Miller)

 

120 lbs 
1st- Branden Vasquez (Brickyard Brawlers)  
2nd- Bryan Flores (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Chris Torres (Cajon)

 

182 lbs 
1st- Xavier Gonzalez (AB Miller)  
2nd- Corey Martinez (Chaffey)  
3rd- Joel Hidalgo (Colton)

 

126 lbs 
1st- Branden Vasquez (Brickyard Brawlers)  
2nd- Bryan Flores (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Shane Peterson (Upland)

 

HWT 
1st- Joseph Marmelejo (Upland)   
2nd- Ryan Spears (Upland)  
3rd- Andrew Cuadra (AB Miller)

 

132 lbs 
1st- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)
2nd- Rodrigo Alvarez (Fontana)
3rd- Daniel Espinoza (Chaffey)

 

Open (130 - 145)
1st- Ulises Zarate (AB Miller) 
2nd- Christian Rodriquez (AB Miller)
3rd- Johnathan Wu

 

 145 lbs 
1st- Youssef Aref (Rancho Cucamonga) 
2nd- Josh Caro (Upland)
3rd- Christian Rodriguez (AB Miller)

 

Open (155 - 175)
1st- Freddy Velasquez (AB Miller) 
2nd- David Burgos (SBVC)
3rd- Sergio Alcala (AB Miller)

 

*SBVC - San Bernardino Valley College

This entry was posted in 2012 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,