AB Miller AAU – June 23rd, 2012

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline

 

High School Division Team Champion: Chaffey High School

Kids Division

 

50 lbs
1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)
2nd- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)

 

70 lbs
1st- Ashton LLanes (Adrenaline)
2nd- Edgar Gonzalez (South East)
3rd- Tim Green (Edison)

 

55 lbs
1st- Caleb Cornforth (Millennia)
2nd- Zafan Nathanson (CSDR*)
3rd- Vincente Quiroz (Redlands Youth)

 

80 lbs
1st- Ashton LLanes (Adrenaline)
2nd- Jayden Castro (Redlands Youth)
3rd- Tim Green (Edison)

 

60 lbs
1st- Zarek Nathanson (CSDR*)
2nd- Max Copeland (Pinnacle)
3rd- Jorge Romero (Kistler Dungeon)

 

95 lbs
1st- Emmanuel Castaneda (Adrenaline)
2nd- Anthony Castro (Redlands Youth)
3rd- Zeth Santos (Cajon)

 

Jr. High School Division

90 lbs
1st- Cade Olivas (Monster Garage)
2nd- Noah Padilla (Victor Valley)
3rd- Josh Reagan (Millennia)

 

103 lbs
1st- Tino Lopez (Redlands Youth)
2nd- Ramses Cuadros (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Jacob Duran (Colton Stingers)

 

High School Division

106 lbs
1st- Alexander Nunez (Alta Loma)
2nd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)
3rd- Malcolm Dawson (Alta Loma)

 

152 lbs
1st- Martin Espinoza (Chaffey)
2nd- Josh Caro (Blackwatch)
3rd- Sam Shoats (Damien)

120 lbs
1st- Eric Reyes (Beaumont)
2nd- Miko Flores (Arlington)
3rd- Sam Aguilar (Chaffey)

 

160 lbs
1st- Blake Stevenson (Redlands East Valley)
2nd- Mark Aceval (San Jacinto)
3rd- Josh Caro (Blackwatch)

 

126 lbs
1st- Rudy Ruiz (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Branden Vasquez (JW North)
3rd- Joey Engebreston (Alta Loma)

 

182 lbs
1st- Randy Cortes (Kaiser)
2nd- Osbaldo Rubio (Fontana)
3rd- Daniel Garcia (Kaiser)

 

132 lbs
1st- Andrew Valenzuela (Redlands East Valley)
2nd- Angel Padilla (Chaffey)
3rd- Michael Stevenson (Redlands East Valley)

 

195 lbs
1st- Corey Martinez (Chaffey)
2nd- Kaulin Garcia (Damien)
3rd- Giovannie Rivera (Fontana)

 

138 lbs
1st- Josh Corrales (Etiwanda)
2nd- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)
3rd- Bruce Valdez (Beaumont)

 

220 lbs
1st- Vernon Willis (Eisenhower)
2nd- Kaulin Garcia (Damien)
3rd- Jeremy Anderson (Valley View)

 

145 lbs
1st- Youssef Aref (Rancho Cucamonga)
2nd- Apollo Santos (Cajon)
3rd- Jacob Lewis (Valley View)

 

HWT
1st- Jared Garcia (Valley View)
2nd- Gerardo Naranjo (Chaffey)
3rd- Andrew Cuadra (AB Miller)

 

*CSDR - California School for the Deaf, Riverside

This entry was posted in 2012 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,