AB Miller AAU- April 19, 2014

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion:: Citrus Mat Hawks

 

High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA

Kids Division

35-40 (K-1st grade) 1st- Richard Zarraga (Fontana) 2nd- Dylan Kloby (Fontana) 70-75 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Sonny Kling (SJ Tigers) 3rd- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA)
40 -45 lbs (K-1st grade) 1st- Haley Dominguez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Jose Alivllar (Citrus Mat Hawks 3rd- Corbin Abrego (Empire) 75-80 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Sonny Kling (SJ Tigers) 2nd-Johnny Zomalt (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Anthony Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks)
50 - 55 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Aaron Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Darius Zamebkla (CSDR) 3rd- Christian Clemonson (West Coast Warriors) 75-80 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Nathan Ramirez (CVBJJ) 2nd- Logan Toggle (Yucca Valley) 3rd- Brian Thorpe (Etiwanda)
50 - 55 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Xavier Alvarez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Andrew Walker (Adrenaline MMA) 80-85lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st-  Nathan Ramirez (CVBJJ) 2nd- Brian Thorpe (Etiwanda) 3rd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)
55 - 60 lbs (K-1st grade) 1st- Gio Visco (CSDR) 2nd- Andrew Holmes (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Jason Lewis (Empire) 85-90 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- David Villa (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana) 3rd- Julian Rios (Tru MMA)
55 - 60 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Richard Lindo (West Coast Warriors_ 3rd- Nico Dominguez (Adrenaline MMA) 95-100 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st-Marshall Platt (Tru MMA) 2nd- Jr Guzman (AB Miller) 3rd- Eleri Arzate (Citrus Mat Hawks)
65 - 70 lbs (K-1st grade) 1st- Kaden Adams (CSDR) 2nd- Luca Visco (CSDR) 3rd- Laz Enriquez (Bruins Elite) 115-20 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Marquez Hernandez (West Coast Warriors) 2nd- Emiliano Saldana (Cajon) 3rd- Nathaniel Martindale (Adrenaline MMA)
65-70 lbs (4th - 5th grade) 1st- Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 125-30 lbs (4th-5th grade) 1st- Aj Porter (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Zeth Santos (Cajon)
 

Jr. High School Division

77-84 lbs 1st- Yani Lopez (Citrus Mat Hawks) 2nd- Antoni Perona (Citrus Mat Hawks) 3rd- Jacob Aguila (Parkside) 120 lbs 1st- Jerry Rubio (Fontana) 2nd- Hunter Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 3rd- Roberto Rodriguez (Desert Cities Wrestling)
98 lbs 1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon) 3rd- Chris Robles (Citrus Mat Hawks) 126 lbs 1st- Haiden Gonzalez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Hunter Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 3rd- Ryan Hernandez (Cirtus Mat Hawks)
106-113 lbs 1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Elijah Garcia (Cajon) 132-38 lbs 1st- Salvador Mancia (Cajon) 2nd- Haiden Gonzalez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Jesus Alcantar (Citrus Mat Hawks)

High School Division

 
106 lbs 1st- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Daniel Estrada (Chino) 3rd- Danielle Nodine (Redlands) 152 lbs 1st- Jacob Reyes (Etiwanda) 2nd- Ricardo Rodriguez (Shadow Hills) 3rd- Jose Robles
113 lbs 1st- Eric Santana (CVBJJ) 2nd- Kevin Pelligrini (Citrus Hill) 3rd- Victor Jacinto (Arlington) 160 lbs 1st- Joseph Radgowski (AB Miller) 2nd- Estevan Saldana (Cajon) 3rd- Ernesto Soto (AB Miller)
120 lbs 1st- Richard Ramirez (Silverado) 2nd- Eric Santana (CVBJJ) 3rd- Kevin Pelligrini (Citrus Hill) 170 lbs 1st- Daniel Chavez (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Luis Melecio (Bloomington) 3rd- Max Ramirez (Citrus Hill)
126 lbs 1st- Ethan Taylor (Chino) 2nd- Jorge Sanchez (Citrus Valley) 3rd- Anthony Torres (Cajon) 182 lbs 1st- Joel Villa (Cirtus Hill) 2nd- Kannon Fobes (Cajon) 3rd- Daniel Chavez (Adrenaline MMA)
132 lbs 1st- Jacob Morales (Canyon) 2nd- Salvador Mancia (Cajon) 3rd- Miguel Flores (AB Miller) 195 lbs 1st- Jose Lopez (Fontana) 2nd- Kannon Fobes (Cajon) 3rd- Anthony Barela (Yucca Valley)
138lbs 1st- Mark Radgowski (AB Miller) 2nd- Norberto Buenrastro (Citrus Hill) 3rd- Merrill Ortiz (Etiwanda) 220 lbs 1st- Joel Hidalgo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Brian Persona (Citrus Hill) 3rd- Alex Loza (Bloomington)
145 lbs 1st- Merrill Ortiz (Etiwanda) 2nd- Victor Castro (AB Miller) 3rd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana) 285 lbs 1st- Joel Hidalgo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Jesus Macias (Arlington) 3rd- Alex Loza (Bloomington)
  *CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *CSDR- California School for the Deaf, Riverside

This entry was posted in 2014 Season.